Track Asia Cup 2017 Results

 
 

Day 1

 
Session 1 , 10.00 am - 1.00 pm ( IST )
 

Result

TIME EVENT QUALIFYING/FINAL START LIST  RESULT
10:00AM MEN JUNIOR - TEAM PURSUIT QUALIFICATION Start List Result
  MEN ELITE - TEAM PURSUIT QUALIFICATION Start List Result
  WOMEN ELITE - TEAM SPRINT QUALIFYING Start List Result
  MEN JUNIOR - TEAM SPRINT QUALIFYING Start List Result
  WOMEN JUNIOR - TEAM SPRINT QUALIFYING Start List Result
  MEN ELITE - TEAM SPRINT QUALIFYING Start List Result
 
Session 2 , 3.00 pm - 6.00 pm ( IST )
 
TIME EVENT QUALIFYING/FINAL START LIST  RESULT
15:00PM MEN JUNIOR - POINTS RACE (15KM) FINAL Start List Result
  WOMEN JUNIOR - 500mtr TIME TRIAL FINAL Start List Result
  WOMEN ELITE - 500mtr TIME TRIAL FINAL Start List Result
  WOMEN ELITE - TEAM SPRINT FINALS Start List Result
  MEN JUNIOR - TEAM SPRINT FINALS Start List Result
  WOMEN JUNIOR - TEAM SPRINT FINALS Start List Result
  MEN ELITE - TEAM SPRINT FINALS Start List Result
  MEN JUNIOR - TEAM PURSUIT(4KM) FINALS Start List Result
 
 

Day 2

 
Session 3 , 10.00 am - 12.30 pm ( IST )
 
TIME EVENT QUALIFYING/FINAL START LIST  RESULT
10:00AM MEN ELITE - 1000mtr TIME TRIAL FINAL Start List Result
  MEN JUNIOR - 1000mtr TIME TRIAL FINAL Start List Result
  WOMEN JUNIOR - INDIVIDUAL PURSUIT (2KM) QUALIFYING Start List Result
  MEN JUNIOR - INDIVIDUAL PURSUIT (3KM) QUALIFYING Start List Result
  MEN ELITE - INDIVIDUAL PURSUIT (4KM) QUALIFYING Start List Result
  MEN ELITE - SPRINT 200mtr TIME TRIAL QUALIFYING -- Result
  WOMEN ELITE - SPRINT 200mtr TIME TRIAL QUALIFYING   Result
  MEN JUNIOR - SPRINT 200mtr TIME TRIAL QUALIFYING - Result
Session 4 , 2.00 pm - 5.00 pm ( IST )
 
TIME EVENT QUALIFYING/FINAL START LIST  RESULT
14:00PM MEN ELITE - TEAM PURSUIT (4KM) FINALS Start List Result
  MEN ELITE - SPRINT ROUND1 -- Result
  WOMEN ELITE - SPRINT 1/4 ROUND Start List Result
  MEN JUNIOR - SPRINT ROUND1 Start List Result
  WOMEN ELITE - SPRINT SEMI FINAL Start List Result
  MEN ELITE - SPRINT 1/4 ROUND Start List Result
  MEN JUNIOR - SPRINT 1/4 ROUND Start List Result
  MEN ELITE - SPRINT SEMI FINAL Start List Result
  MEN JUNIOR - SPRINT SEMI FINAL Start List Result
  MEN ELITE - INDIVIDUAL PURSUIT (4KM) FINALS Start List Result
  WOMEN JUNIOR - INDIVIDUAL PURSUIT (2KM) FINALS Start List Result
  MEN JUNIOR - INDIVIDUAL PURSUIT (3KM) FINALS Start List Result
  WOMEN ELITE - INDIVIDUAL PURSUIT (3KM) FINALS Start List Result
  MEN ELITE - POINT RACE (30KM) FINALS Start List Result
 

Day 3

 
Session 5 , 10.00 am - 1.00 pm ( IST )
 
TIME EVENT QUALIFYING/FINAL START LIST  RESULT
10:00AM MEN ELITE OMNIUM 1 (SCR 10KM) ME OM 1 Start List Result
  MEN JUNIOR - SPRINT FINALS Start List Result
  MEN Junior - SPRINT FINALS -- Final Classification
  WOMEN ELITE - SPRINT FINALS Start List Result
  WOMEN ELITE - SPRINT FINALS -- Final Classification
  MEN ELITE - SPRINT FINALS Start List Result
  MEN ELITE OMNIUM II TEMPO RACE  10km ME OM – II Start List Result
Session 6 , 2.00 Pm - 5.00 pm ( IST )
 
TIME EVENT QUALIFYING/FINAL START LIST  RESULT
14:00PM MEN ELITE - KEIRIN 1ST ROUND Start List Result
  ME OM III ELIMINATION RACE ME OM – III Start List Result
  ME OM III ELIMINATION RACE After Elimination   Result
  WOMEN ELITE - KEIRIN 1ST ROUND Start List Result
  WOMEN ELITE - KEIRIN (1 to 6) FINAL Start List Result
  WOMEN ELITE - KEIRIN (7 to 12) FINALS Start List Result
  MEN ELITE - KEIRIN (7 to 12) FINALS Start List Result
  MEN ELITE - KEIRIN (1 to 6) FINAL Start List Result
  MEN ELITE - OMNIUM – IV POINT RACE  25km FINAL Start List Result
  MEN ELITE - Omnium FINAL CLASSIFICATION   Result